Caribbean

Hockey Caribbean

Population: 44,200,000
Countries Represented: Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Puerto rico
Continent: North America
Division: Womens

Caribbean Community Ice Hockey was created as a subsidiary under Hockey Players of Color (HPOC) Movement. With the focus of being a all minority organization, we saw the importance of representing those in the Caribbean community. We are sitting at 30 women, 40 kids under the age of 14, 25 men who are currently registered as members of the Caribbean community ice hockey team. It is very important we continue to work with our communities to show that hockey can be accessible in many ways whether it is floor, ball, roller, ice or street hockey. Hockey is a beautiful game and those who are interested should be able to play.

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Ned vs CaribbeanDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs EgyptDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs Indigenous (Semi Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs Netherlands (Finals Game 1)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
#PlayerPositionGPGAPPIMSAGASV
2Toryn JacksonDefense70000000
5Raven ReavesGoalie7000013015115
7Megan MoceriDefense72130000
8Katelyn AleongDefense702212000
9Liana VazquezForward70000000
10Kiana DanielsonForward73252000
13Francesca GambinoForward71010000
15Kianna SailantForward71120000
18Sydney BradleyDefense71230000
18Amelie PerezDefense70332000
20Antonia AlmDefense73580000
20Frankie GiammonaForward71346000
24Lauren FishkinForward70114000
25Jada BurkeForward75490000
27Chase RuttyForward71124000
28Alyssa JimenezForward73364000
36Diana BishoppDefense73250000
46Julia FranklinForward75270000
55Juliana RodgersGoalie7000024123
88Meena Al-KadiriForward73368000