Team Indigenous

Team Indigenous

Population: 62,000,000
Continent: North America
Division: Mens / Womens
Nation Represented: Haudenosaunee

Haudenosaunee (hoe-dee-no-SHOW-nee) means “people who build a. house.” The name refers to a CONFEDERATION or ALLIANCE among six Native American nations who are more commonly known as the Iroquois Confederacy.

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Egypt vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
First Nations vs AlgeriaDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Central America vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Indigenous vs C. America (Quarter Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Algeria vs Indigenous (Semi-Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Egypt vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
First Nations vs NetherlandsDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs Indigenous (Semi Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs Indigenous (Bronze Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream

Men’s Roster

#PlayerPositionGPGAPPIMSAGASV
4Mike YoungDefense40000000
5Nick GrazianoForward62020000
7Kolten CookForward61120000
9Justin ModzelewskiDefense60000000
11Reid BomberryForward60000000
12Tie JacobsDefense61452000
14Jace LombardoDefense62352000
17James MattsonForward64262000
19Ryan DavisDefense60446000
21Kessler SkyeForward65384000
21Ben HuffmanForward644812000
33Jarret PetersonGoalie6022020521183
54John CrowdellForward60000000
87Dylan IdlandForward61012000
88Rycol DavisForward61456000

Women’s Roster

#PlayerPositionGPGAPPIMSAGASV
1Aaliyah SaultGoalie50000851372
4Elizabeth TuorinskyForward41010000
7Melissa BarberaForward41010000
17Jackie PhilbinForward40110000
19Ryleen DavisForward50110000
21Brette BrierForward52020000
24Steph SabaliauskasForward51012000
24Melis DemirForward51230000
44Nichelle SimonForward10000000
81Mindy DrexelForward40000000
87Ana MariaForward50004000