Egypt

Egypt Ice hockey

Population: 109,900,000
Continent: Africa
Division: Mens / Womens
Nickname: Pharaohs
DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Egypt vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Armenia vs EgyptDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs MexicoDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs Mexico (Quarter Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Armenia vs Egypt (Semi-Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Egypt vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs EgyptDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs NedDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs Netherlands (Semi Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs Indigenous (Bronze Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream

Men’s Roster

#PlayerPositionGPGAPPIMSAGASV
4Hossam AbdelaalDefense6111126000
6Samy Abou-SabhForward60114000
8Sulaiman MustaphaForward60002000
9Ramsey AliForward62680000
10Yaseen MustaphaDefense60224000
11Ryan ElkholyForward60110000
13Yaseen el BadryDefense63362000
17Philippe TadrosForward63142000
18Kyle Shehata OliveiraDefense60332000
19Salahadin MustaphaForward62134000
21Mathieu Courchesne IshakForward664100000
22Sameh RamadanForward61010000
23Abdurrahman MustaphaForward61230000
24Alexis MenesDefense61126000
26Jalel AbougoucheForward64152000
33Sebastianos SakalisGoalie6000012012
36Adam SabhGoalie6000213718123
39Andrew SalehGoalie6000013013
53Austin WhelanForward658130000
88Justyn OquetForward64590000
91Luc CoteForward61674000

Women’s Roster

#PlayerPositionGPGAPPIMSAGASV
2Malak RabuckForward51120000
4Michelle SalloumForward50220000
6Rhonda EraibaForward50110000
7Sara GenenaForward51012000
8Samar MustaphaDefense50000000
9Ali HowardForward54150000
13Alexandra YallouzForward50000000
18Sofia PolizziDefense51232000
19Rose Dawod LipariForward51010000
23Mariam RabuckForward51010000
24Arwa MohamedForward50000000
30Danna RamadanGoalie5000011712106
45Lucilia AlyForward50112000
85Yasmeen RizkanaGoalie5000085569
91Malac RamadanForward51232000
93Mikaella HannaForward50110000
97Amanda MassihDefense50110000
98Sophia AllamForward50112000