full schedule

Events

– Tuesday 23-Apr from 3:15-4:15 PM / CCM CLASSROOM PRESENTATION

– Tuesday 23-Apr from 4:30-5:30 PM / CCM ON ICE EQUIPMENT DEMO

Welcome Reception

– Tuesday 23-Apr from 5:30-7:00 PM / ALL Players and Staff Welcome

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Algeria vs MexicoDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Ned vs CaribbeanDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Armenia vs Central AmericaDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
First Nations vs NetherlandsDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
First Nations vs AlgeriaDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Central America vs MexicoDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs EgyptDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Armenia vs EgyptDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Algeria vs ArmeniaDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs MexicoDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs NedDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Central America vs First NationsDream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs Netherlands (Semi Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs Indigenous (Semi Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs Mexico (Quarter Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Indigenous vs C. America (Quarter Finals)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs Netherlands (Finals Game 1)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Algeria vs Indigenous (Semi-Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Armenia vs Egypt (Semi-Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs Indigenous (Bronze Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Egypt vs Indigenous (Bronze Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs Netherlands (Finals Game 2)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream
Algeria vs Armenia (Men's Final)Dream Nations Cup2024 Mens
The Rink at American Dream
Caribbean vs Netherlands (Finals Game 3)Dream Nations Cup2024 Womens
The Rink at American Dream

Playoffs

Game 16SAT27-APR10:00 AMNETHERLANDS (5)EGYPT (1)WOMEN’S SEMI
Game 17SAT27-APR11:45 AMCARIBBEAN (8) INDIGENOUS (0)WOMEN’S SEMI
Game 18SAT27-APR1:30 PMEGYPT (9)MEXICO (1)MEN’S QUARTER
Game 19SAT27-APR3:30 PMINDIGENOUS (3)CENTRAL AMERICA (1)MEN’S QUARTER
Game 20SAT27-APR5:30 PMCARIBBEAN (1)NETHERLANDS (2)WOMEN’S FINAL 1
Game 21SAT27-APR7:30 PMALGERIA (4)INDIGENOUS (3)MEN’S SEMI
Game 22SAT27-APR9:15 PMARMENIA (3)EGYPT (1)MEN’S SEMI
Game 23SUN28-APR10:00 AMEGYPT (4)INDIGENOUS (1)WOMEN’S BRONZE
Game 24SUN28-APR11:45 AMEGYPT (3)INDIGENOUS (6)MEN’S BRONZE
Game 25SUN28-APR1:30 PMCARIBBEAN (5)NETHERLANDS (3)WOMEN’S FINAL 2
Game 26SUN28-APR3:30 PMALGERIA (7 – OT) ARMENIA (6)MEN’S FINAL
Game 27SUN28-APR5:30 PMCARIBBEAN (1)NETHERLANDS (5) WOMEN’S FINAL 3*